Thursday, 27 December 2012

She Will be Loved


I have decided to start doing themes for special sets such as this..  dedicated to two people who made me feel loved today.  One who is a lover, one who is a friend.  Thank you for making me feel beautiful, and for making me smile.  You know who you are, mostly because I am gonna give this link to you both and hit ya with a 2x4 so you know it's you;)  (Hey, they are both men, we all know men don't get subtle hints..LOL)

Christmas tends to be a rough time of year for me.  Holidays were sacred when I was a child, but since most of my RL family is now in the Third Life, Christmas has lost most of the important meaning for me.  Usually I try to celebrate it in some way in SL, but this year I lost my SL home 2 times in a row (I can't complain really, I wasn't paying rent but was living at both places under the generosity of others).  Another friend has lent me some space in his sky, where I was able to put down a little house with the tree and kitchen and living room, but the last home loss kinda put the nail in the coffin of Christmas for me, I guess.

A few people knew it was kind of rough, and one of my dear playmates gave me my first gift this season....  a strapon.  Not your traditional gift from a guy to his female playmate, but he knew I wanted one..LOL!  And no, I won't be modeling that on here... hey now, I HEARD those sighs of relief!  LOL

The second friend was who gave me the outfit I am going to model on here today.  He asked me to choose three things.  I needed more boob-friendly hair, so I chose a Wasabi Pills hair I had been eyeing for awhile.  A pair of HOC boots I have been looking at went onto the list, and after some consideration, I decided to try a store I had never seen before, Paradisis, (it's been around since 2007... HOW did I miss it before????) for a turtleneck sweater.  The scarf was something I had in my inventory that I fell in love with a long time ago, and I haven't worn in awhile... it just added a bit more color.

Of course, I paired all this with my favorite HOC mini skirt.. because it just worked;)

Enjoy the song, and the pictures:)  Oh yeah, hopefully the beautiful portrait of me naked (done by Jinx Jiersen... it always ends up above my mantel in all my homes now..LOL) makes up for the full coverage of clothing for my pornstar friends...lol.





Hair:/Wasabi Pills/  - Sybille2 Mesh Hair - (BOOBS) - Cinnamon
Nails:[MANDALA] - NAIL PALETTE 2/LONG
Glasses: AXL Pro - FASHION l Executive Glasses - Group Gift

                                                                     ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
CLOTHING
Top: PARADISIS -  Skinny Sweater  in Anis
Skirt: HOC Industries - Pleated Skirt
Boots: HOC Industries - Noir Boots Viewer 2.0
Scarf: .:* LOULOU&CO *:. - Scarf :: PRIMAVERA :: (from a Mix and Match Hunt)

Sunday, 16 December 2012

Just a Small Town Girl

Okay, I am going to be telling you all about 2 SL friends of mine, who are best friends and starting an absolutely fabulous business venture together.  I am speaking of Elle Claven (elle.caerntown) of J'adore and Zee (kantatas) of sex'Z, who are soon to be opening up a WHOLE sim SOOOOO devoted to boobs that it's called Cleavage.  That's right, boys and girls... a WHOLE shopping experience, with stores that cater to the tatas, in such an appropriately named sim;)  

The awesome thing that has made this even more awesome is that one of them is from the UK and one from Canada (in the same province as myself, even! Viva la Qu├ębec!), something that would not have been as possible 15, 20 years ago.  Seeing these two work together is something that really warms the heart....and it shows when I saw the sim yesterday.  

It's NOT quite done yet, but I can see the influences of each of their cultures.  The end closest to J'adore has more of a British feel, with a colonial-style store for Elle's business and the buildings nearest it "feel" more in tune with that building.  The closer you get to Sex'Z, you can see more of an urban quality, and as I live near Montreal, I can see more of an Old Montreal feel, with the cobbles, urban buildings, and the faux apartments above the stores:)

I SERIOUSLY cannot wait to see this sim officially open, and they ARE renting spots, so all of you with boobie-related businesses (implant clothing, jewelry that is boobie-friendly, etc) better get in touch with one of these two fine ladies and snatch up a spot before there is NO room left in Cleavage! *giggles... oh yeah, the puns are gonna be rolling soon*.

So, to the outfit....  I saw this little scooter outside Zee's store, and I had to have it.  SURPRISE! It was free on Marketplace!  I LOVE me some freebies that are nice!  The top is a beautiful little piece from sex'Z that just screamed to be worn with a mini skirt or shorts, so I opted for a brand new mesh miniskirt for myself, from Blueberry.  I had just bought these boots and jewelry from League, and the new hair from Wasabi Pills just fit perfectly.  Honestly, this is something I would have worn when I was younger... well, okay, IRL I wore it longer, but you get the idea *giggles*.





Hair: /Wasabi Pills/ Amelie Mesh Hair - (BOOBS) - Cinnamon
Nails: OMFG, I am wearing no nails!  OMGOMGOMGOMG *giggles*
Makeup: Glamorize - Back to Basics in black, I thnk....lol  SL has been trippy
Glasses: AXL Pro - FASHION l Executive Glasses - Group Gift
Scooter: PREFABRICA - Zoomer SGP50 - v1.0 (FREE ON MARKETPLACE!!!)

                                                                     ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

CLOTHING
Top: ..:sexZ:..- Bustier_Black_Tattoo
Skirt: Blueberry - Alice *Mesh* Denim Skirt Alpha (Long)
Boots: *League* - Dhara Boots [MESH] -Charcoal
Jewelry: *League*  - Wanderer Jewellery Set -Black



Monday, 10 December 2012

Here Without You



Yeah, normally I don't tag songs in these, but my mind is on someone today, as he goes through some health problems.   I went to karaoke, so I wouldn't feel alone, and in my heart, he was beside me while I sang this.  I know, fucking mooshy ass shit, but if you know me, you know I do mooshy with the practical, hand in hand.  lol  You know who you are...  wish I could make you feel better, because I miss ya this morning:)


Now, onto what I am wearing at karaoke (YES....I am at karaoke..  ffs, I have my weird addictions...sex and music.  LOL).  I got this lovely new dress from [QE] Designs, and since I am still horribly addicted to these HOC boots and my tights I got for 10L from Marketplace (or I could be just lazy, you decide), I decided to wear them with the dress.  Considering that the karaoke I am at ( ~O~ Lounge) is on a moderate sim, I gotta cover the kitty, dontcha know.

Took this pic after I finished singing.. yeah, I got up on the stage.  It's okay, only 2 people were here..LOL

Just a little Christmas Decorating

Someone, call PETA!!!!
 BODY

Hair: Truth - Chantelle Streaked in Auburn

                                                                     ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
CLOTHING
Dress: [QE] Designs - High Waisted Dress in Olive
Tights: [VG] - 'Spandex Tight' in Black - Underpant Layer
Boots: HOC Industries - Thigh Boots

Sunday, 9 December 2012

Baking Christmas Cookies

Okay, I was going to do the whole photo set in the kitchen, with me making cookies, but my video driver had me crashing 15 times a day (ask anyone on my friends' list..  I sorry about making you watch me have sex with SL.. ya know, in-out-in-out-in-out-in-out-in-out-in-out-in-out-in-out-in-out-in-out....eesh.  At least give me dinner and some foreplay ffs.....

Thankfully, someone absolutely lovely sat down and helped me install properly, and it seems to be behaving.. but I am too tired to redo these pics, so enjoy them as is..LOL!
I took them when I thought it was Firestorm dying on me, and I had gone over to Cool VL viewer.  Not a bad viewer, but a little cumbersome, as is proven by the fact I couldn't find the height correction.  Please ignore the hovering above my patio....

Ellemeno has done something amazing again, she made this absolutely stunning off-the-shoulder sweater....  this is something I would REALLY wear IRL, so it's about to become a favorite. it comes in blue, brown, green, ivory, pale blue, pale green, pale purple, and purple... I am showing the ivory here.





Hair: /Wasabi Pills/ Veronica Mesh Hair - (BOOBS) - Cinnamon
Nails: Mandala - NAIL/female[MANDALA]Long (Palette 2)
Makeup: Glamorize - Back to Basics in black, I thnk....lol  SL has been trippy
Glasses: a set I rebuilt from the Love Sunglasses from a default avatar outfit

                                                                     ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

CLOTHING
Sweater: ! ellemeno ! fairisle sweater in ivory
Tights: [VG] 'Spandex Tight' in Crimson 
Boots: HOC Industries - Thigh boots (mesh)

Thursday, 6 December 2012

Santa Baby

'Tis the season for all of us to break out those sweaters and shirt and other assorted holiday stuff.  I am SLOWWWLLLYYY getting my house prepared for Yule/Christmas, and my rezday in 13 days...  and looking for a paying SL job so I can afford more pixelcrack...lol

CarrieAnn from Ellemeno told me about these sweaters she made for the holidays, and shared them with me.  These are quite possibly the most awesome Christmas sweaters I have seen in SL in all my 6 years (I am really a year and 6 months older than my rezday).  You can see the detail on here: Ellemeno's Tacky Christmas Sweaters.

Where I live, in Canada, we layer like crazy in the winter.  undershirt or bra, shirt, sweater....panties, tights or long johns, skirt or pants, 2-3 pairs of socks somedays....LOL...  LAYERING helps you survive.  So, in honor of my typical winter attire when I go out, I am wearing tights from Viva La Glam (10L on Marketplace for 8 freakin' colors!)  and a high waisted skirt from J'adore.  The boots are some KKBBs that I like, but the invisiprim in them make me sad....  I love the look, but not the freakin' box in certain backgrounds.





 BODY
Hair: /Wasabi Pills/ Veronica Mesh Hair - (BOOBS) - Cinnamon
Nails: Mandala - NAIL/female[MANDALA]Long (Palette 2)
Makeup: NONE for a change...LMAOOOO

                                                                     ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

CLOTHING
Sweater: ! ellemeno ! tacky xmas sweater - santa
Tights: [VG] 'Spandex Tight' in Crimson - Underpant Layer
Boots: !!KKBB!! Slouchy Boots - Black (Right)
Scarf: String Fashion - Scarf Nature (recolored to black), part of the Nora Jeans and Caridgan outfit



Friday, 23 November 2012

My humps...my humps....

Okay, okay, I know.. I am once again behind on blogging.. so I am going to show you what I wore last night and today... because dear gods, this is one fucking HOT outfit, if I do say so myself.  And I am covered from neck to ankle....NOT SOMETHING YOU WILL SEE OFTEN!  lol ;)

The turtleneck from Cynful is really a dress that another blogger, Morgynn Hancroft of "Our Stories to Tell" Blog posted about recently (link to her post on this dress).  It's the only applier outfit I have seen at The Dressing Room, so this was REALLY a find for me.  With me being in Canada, I like to dress is something warm sometimes during the cold months, ya know.
The jeans from J'adore are the same kind I praised about on the last post, but in a black jean texture.  I had to get two good ass shots, using my own pose, "Check My Ass", because seriously... this is a mesh jean you WANT to check the ass of.  
The necklace is something I have owned for a long time, and it just felt right for this outfit.  It's from Alchemy Immortalis, which is a store with a little of everything that's been around longer than me, and has always been ahead of its time:)  Look them up sometime if you like something a little different from the norm, especially if you are Pagan:)










 BODY

Hair: Truth - Savina/w roots (Mesh) in Auburn
Nails: Mandala - NAIL/female[MANDALA]Long (Palette 2)
Makeup (eyes): Glamorize - Back to Basics in Wheat for the makeup/Coco Chic for the lips and blush/Kitty Makeup Kit for the liner and beauty mark

                                                                     ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

CLOTHING
Shirt: [Cynful] - Vale's Turtleneck Dress - jacket layer in long sleeve, underwear layer to "tuck in" to jeans
Jeans: [J'adore] - Skinny Jeans in Black (medium)
Shoes: PixelMode - Fae Wedge [D] in Black
Necklace: Alchemy Immortalis - Aix-la-Chapelle Talisman in Happiness sigil
Earrings (not really shown): Alchemy Immortalis - Sephira Teardrop Cabochon Jewelled


POSE (had to mention it...LOL)

Erotipose- Check My Ass

Monday, 12 November 2012

Cougar in the morning, Cheetah in the night

LOL  old American saying, and it's ALMOST but not QUITE true of me;)  I have a permanent "hall pass" *giggles*.  The name just came to me though for this, considering that these absolutely STUNNING mesh pants are just...   well, I don't wear cheetah print often, but tell me this doesn't just make you want to curl something against my ass?:D
Now, these jeans I have on? ALL of the different prints and colors are beautifully done, and MESH JEANS THAT FIT MY ASS, hell yes.  They not only fit, but they don't flatten me.  I am wearing the medium, and as you can tell, I am not thin...  usually for something like this, I have to wear an L or XL, and there's that nasty alpha gap... NOT IN THESE!  Get you some... seriously.. Get over to this store and buy out her jeans. I am SO in love with these things.
The shirt was bought for me by one of my lovers....  which is funny, because it's called a boyfriend shirt.  He definitely won brownie points with this little present. I have already gotten tons of compliments, and all I did was sent that second pic..LOL!

I know I have been quiet on here, but my Hunt for Your Inner Slut is coming up soon (THREE MORE DAYS!!!!), so I have been working hard to get it all in place and ready to go...  AND... AND.. I opened my own store, Erotipose, at Hard Alley landing zone.  So I have been a little all over the place;)


Just resting a bit:)

Nothing says "sexy" like only an Oxford shirt...  except maybe a few less buttons;)

Meowww

Me with a few of my cocks...LOL

 BODY

Hair: Truth - Chantelle Streaked in Auburn
Nails: Mandala - NAIL/female[MANDALA]Long (Palette 2)
Makeup (eyes): Glamorize - Back to Basics in Black

                                                                     ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
CLOTHING
Shirt: *Airflow* - Boyfriend Shirt for lady
Jeans: [J'adore] - Skinny Jeans in Gold Cheetah
Feet: Gaeline Creations - *GA* Tip Toe Bare Feet
Earrings: Not sure of the store..  (SS)>Chysalis Black

Sunday, 4 November 2012

Wishing on a Star

Ya know, most girls "grow up" from newbiehood, planning on getting into a 5-meter wide-skirted white wedding gown and getting those obligatory happy-couple pics done during their wedding reception, the perfect engagement/wedding ring set from JCNY,  the 1/4 sim land parcel with kids' shit scattered everywhere, the constant shopping at Indyra and and Stiletto Moody.... you get the idea.
Mine was to become a big name in the adult community.  I know, I am strange, but everyone's gotta have a dream, right?  lol.  I am slowly getting there, bit by bit.  
So, today I decided to visit one of the places I plan on having my name someday.... on the Pornstar walk of fame at Erotique.  Yes, yes, people... there is an actual SL porn community, and they have their OWN Hollywood Walk of Fame.  These are really awesome people who, like me, enjoy the artistry of erotica in both photography and film.
So, today I am showing off BoobieLicious' November group gift dress.  This awesome little number is a sexy little stretched lace number, with a nice peek of black-lace-edged pink bra and panties underneath.  I am REALLY impressed with the work on this one.  I DID have to adjust the top a little because of how I have the Girls sitting, but I really like how it looks. For those who are wondering how to adjust an applier top....  right click your boobs, hit Edit...  then in the edit window, click Select Face, click the front of the boobs (where the shirt front is)... then this is how I have my top set:
Repeats per Face
Horizonal: 1.4000
Vertical: 0.7000
skip down to Texture Offset, make sure it's at this:
Horizontal: 0.00
Vertical: 0.00

These numbers will work with this dress, not with ALL dresses... just tweak different outfits like this whenever you need a little more or less coverage, or feel like something just needs to be changed a bit. Uniqueness is a good quality on SL:)
Nothing like a walk amongst the stars
Cleaning off a little spot on their stars;)

I DO have a love for my ass...lol

Nothing wrong with a little dreaming;)
 BODY

Hair: Truth - Miranda Streaked in Auburn
Nails: Mandala - NAIL/female[MANDALA]Long (Palette 2)
Makeup (eyes): Glamorize - Back to Basics in Black
Makeup (lips): Glamorize - Coco Chic (lips layer)

                                                                     ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
CLOTHING
Dress: BoobieLicious - My November Group Gift LookThrough Dress 2
Shoes:  PixelMode - Fae [D] in Black
Earrings: PurpleMoon - Viola Earrings in Gold



Monday, 29 October 2012

Masquerade

I logged the other night, completely forgetting that it was Hard Alley's Masquerade Ball night....  fortunately, I had a dress I knew I would want to wear for such an occasion, but no mask.  I ran through Marketplace, and found nothing that matched, went through a couple stores in a hurry.... still nothing.
Finally I went back to Marketplace and realized that one of the masks I DID kinda like was modifiable.  I decided to go ahead and get it, as it was relatively cheap, and see if I could make it work.
The color tinting I did on it worked pretty well, so I went with it.  I got a few compliments, so I figured I would toss it on here:)
The dress is a group gift from Purple Moon that I have worn several times, and it always gives just the right touch.  My only complaint about dresses such as this, is that you have to wear the system skirt.  I LOATHE system skirts, but at least on this dress, it doesn't make me look as pregnant as most do.

All I need is a whip...  hey, it would have worked for THIS party...lol


Showing off my shinies

Hair: Chantelle in auburn
Nails: Mandala - NAIL/female[MANDALA]Long (Palette 2)

                                                                     ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

CLOTHING
Dress/gloves: :: PM :: Marlene Gown -13000 Members Group Gift
Shoes:  Similar - Savona Shoe Black Patent OTF
Necklace/Earrings/Ring: :: PM :: Cycle dans la Chocolaterie Set
Mask: Maskitira - Masquerade MIDNIGHT SILVER feather mask

Thursday, 25 October 2012

J'adore ma Boobs

Sorry, I know, the title is corny, but if you know me, you know it was worth the coughing spell when I made myself laugh *rolls eyes*.

Okay, so FINALLY I am doing my blog about some pieces I got from J'adore.  I've been in a kinda "dressy" mood this week, off and on between running around my house naked, so I picked a nice neutral look today;)

I am still under the weather IRL, but at least my SL self is looking good.




BODY

Skin: League - Taylor Deeptan (Burgandy)

Shape: Shape made by Candace Berg, modified by me

Eyes: Mayfly - Liquid Light Eyes in London Fog, w4
Hair: Exile - Violetta in Sunset (Subscrib-0-matic gift)
Hairbase: Exile - Bald Base
Breasts: Lolas - Lolas Naturals
Skin Applier: L.Inc - League deeptan skin applier for Lolas
Nails: Mandala - NAIL/female[MANDALA]Long (Palette 2)

                                                                     ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

CLOTHING
Top: [J'adore] - Vintage Peep Tank Brown (for GFW)
Skirt/belt: [J'adore] - High Waist Skirt in Black
Shoes:  Similar - Savona Shoe Black Patent OTF
Necklace/Earrings: : Amorous : Suspend Onyx Pearl 
Bracelet: MIEL CHUM bracelet 

Poses: impromptu stuff I did with AnyPose;)



Tuesday, 23 October 2012

Pink Zebra with a Flu

I know, I know, it's been awhile since I posted a set.... and I have a NUMBER of beautiful outfits coming out, because I have been asked (okay, I begged and pleaded..LOL) to blog for a couple of stores (BoobieLicious and J'Adore).

Then I got hit with the flu.  Twice.  I know, you aren't supposed to really get it twice in a row, but I am special, let me tell you.  And I know it is two different ones, only because this second one is kicking my ass and taking names. So I am behind on everything...... changing clothes, speaking to other human beings, taking pictures, sleeping, blogging, processing the applications for my Hunt for Your Inner Slut (the hunt I coordinate every 3 months or so).  Thankfully those who barely know me are being patient.....  those who know me are patting me upside their head and probably rolling their eyes, since normally I don't whine as much as I do when I have the flu.  LOL

SO, back to the important stuff... what I am wearing in these pics.  I wore this dress for a couple days, because I like it, and because I was too lazy to take it off;)





BODY

Skin: League - Taylor Deeptan (Burgandy)
Shape: Shape made by Candace Berg, modified by me
Eyes: Mayfly - Liquid Light Eyes in London Fog, w4
Hair: Exile - Violetta in Sunset (Subscrib-0-matic gift)
Hairbase: Exile - Bald Base
Breasts: Lolas - Lolas Naturals
Skin Applier: L.Inc - League deeptan skin applier for Lolas
Nails: Mandala - NAIL/female[MANDALA]Long (Palette 2)

                                                                     ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

CLOTHING
Dress: { BoobieLicious } - My Sugar Dress in White Zebra
Shoes:  Ayara - Sugar & Spice Mesh Heels Mix 2
Panties: [QE] Designs - Tessy Thong in Pink
Glasses: AXL Pro - FASHION l Executive Glasses - Group Gift

Poses: impromptu stuff I did with AnyPose;)




Thursday, 11 October 2012

Dating Myself

As some of you who know me already know, I am older than my avatar...lol.  My real rezday is June 24, 2006 (I celebrate both avatars' days, because both are special to me), and I am also almost 40 IRL.  Because of this, I tend to enjoy certain finer things in life...  like theatres, older music, gardens, complexly designed old builds in Second Life... and the place I am shooting at today, combines all of these into one happy little sim called Angel Manor.

It's really 2 sims, in which The Rose Theatre/Palace of the Arts is located...  with manicured gardens, pools, fountains, library, area you can buy stuff in...it's not the typical adult sim you find me in, but I like to escape to this place from time to time and just sit.

Right now, it's in its 4th rebuild, and it's quite stunning.  This is alot of love, and from a lowly little builder such as I, it fucking blows my mind.

But enough about builds and culture and stuff, let's get to the clothing, which I know is the real reason all three of you are going to read this for...LOL

I have been wearing this dress from Milk quite often.  It comes in really handy for covering up for going out in non-adult public, as well as attempting to gain the interest of a sexy guy who seems to be packing some of the other finer things I crave;)  I wasn't sure about the leggings at first, but they actually look good with this, I think.  Any kind of leggings will do, they tends to go in and out of fashion in the fall where I live, so I always keep several pair in my closet to toss on with a long sweater, which is what I wear this dress as when not being a perverted sex-craving woman.  Oh wait, that's all the time..LOL!

Just a little idea of the beauty of the outside.  Yeah, the Canadian in me is celebrating Autumn, can you tell?
Alot closer to me.... Sorry, no bread, don't peck me!

Shooting fountains....  not sure why I am thinking of some friends of mine:D


Look at that shine! 


BODY
Skin: League - Taylor Deeptan (Burgandy)
Shape: Shape made by Candace Berg, modified by me
Eyes: FATEwear - FATEeyes v2.0
Hair: Truth - Briony w/ Roots (auburn)
Hairbase: Truth - Auburn hairbase
Breasts: Lolas - Lolas Naturals
Skin Applier: L.Inc - League deeptan skin applier for LolasLashes: Crissy Designs - **Extreme Eyelashes**
Nails: Mandala - NAIL/female[MANDALA]Long (Palette 2)
                                                                     ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~


CLOTHING
Dress: *Milk* - My Date Night Dress Black 1
Leggings: [Sassy Kitty Designs] - Harlequin Cut Out Leggings Taupe L 1
Shoes:  Kila Designz - 1000 member gift
Ring: ) Alxchemy Immortalis - "Foy Porter" Unisex Ring, Sapphire + Silver [C]
Bangles:  diabolica Alderson - Bangles Black
Earrings - JCNY - FALL Collection #1, Group Gift, Earring